United Kingdom Salary Statistics 2019/20

The United Kingdom salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the United Kingdom Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

United Kingdom Salary calculations per month in 2019 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
London, City of (LND)011156131822555800000000
Barking and Dagenham (BDG)071759074779900000000
Barnet (BNE)071178871782500000000
Bexley (BEX)071879138774900000000
Brent (BEN)072709048767700000000
Bromley (BRY)073549326772800000000
Camden (CMD)073969123775500000000
Croydon (CRY)072819247792900000000
Ealing (EAL)074259170782200000000
Enfield (ENF)074169095785500000000
Greenwich (GRE)072759050781500000000
Hackney (HCK)073989023769100000000
Hammersmith and Fulham (HMF)073639101796700000000
Haringey (HRY)075258993787200000000
Harrow (HRW)072849214784300000000
Havering (HAV)073428914781400000000
Hillingdon (HIL)072969167774600000000
Hounslow (HNS)073079174780600000000
Islington (ISL)070819304756200000000
Kensington and Chelsea (KEC)073069157766700000000
Kingston upon Thames (KTT)072639068783400000000
Lambeth (LBH)073219014787800000000
Lewisham (LEW)073489067779500000000
Merton (MRT)074559175801000000000
Newham (NWM)072839032784000000000
Redbridge (RDB)073279155780900000000
Richmond upon Thames (RIC)073409332756100000000
Southwark (SWK)072299026770100000000
Sutton (STN)072799343782400000000
Tower Hamlets (TWH)072749204782800000000
Waltham Forest (WFT)072339096782600000000
Wandsworth (WND)072149194751800000000
Westminster (WSM)072819089789700000000
Barnsley (BNS)073128977777900000000
Birmingham (BIR)074769285786100000000
Bolton (BOL)072279099764000000000
Bradford (BRD)072038962799000000000
Bury (BUR)075119113773100000000
Calderdale (CLD)074989097766200000000
Coventry (COV)075239124788700000000
Doncaster (DNC)074879242786300000000
Dudley (DUD)074269291793300000000
Gateshead (GAT)074419275788100000000
Kirklees (KIR)075148984782300000000
Knowsley (KWL)074318929783300000000
Leeds (LDS)074239222772300000000
Liverpool (LIV)073949304793000000000
Manchester (MAN)073299363799500000000
Newcastle upon Tyne (NET)073459131795100000000
North Tyneside (NTY)073599323783900000000
Oldham (OLD)073689195765500000000
Rochdale (RCH)072679177781500000000
Rotherham (ROT)074659149772200000000
St. Helens (SHN)073199061765300000000
Salford (SLF)072739000773300000000
Sandwell (SAW)072398943784400000000
Sefton (SFT)073978970787500000000
Sheffield (SHF)070809175777800000000
Solihull (SOL)074279174778000000000
South Tyneside (STY)073039189769400000000
Stockport (SKP)072619164777500000000
Sunderland (SND)072759158771500000000
Tameside (TAM)073059167781600000000
Trafford (TRF)073619007780600000000
Wakefield (WKF)072869144768800000000
Walsall (WLL)071829068779600000000
Wigan (WGN)073358977778100000000
Wirral (WRL)071289107781800000000
Wolverhampton (WLV)073699102778600000000
Bath and North East Somerset (BAS)073529109781300000000
Bedford (BDF)072999395790800000000
Blackburn with Darwen (BBD)072799070784900000000
Blackpool (BPL)072909348775300000000
Bournemouth (BMH)072719043775800000000
Bracknell Forest (BRC)074979126765900000000
Brighton and Hove (BNH)072839091771900000000
Bristol, City of (BST)073429288772200000000
Central Bedfordshire (CBF)073339144773300000000
Cheshire East (CHE)072569020793000000000
Cheshire West and Chester (CHW)072779070766900000000
Cornwall (CON)072919225799600000000
Darlington (DAL)072898988761000000000
Derby (DER)073039122785000000000
Durham, County (DUR)072938971779400000000
East Riding of Yorkshire (ERY)073069077787000000000
Halton (HAL)072039023780700000000
Hartlepool (HPL)072319152769600000000
Herefordshire (HEF)073439172772300000000
Isle of Wight (IOW)072329272778500000000
Isles of Scilly (IOS)072219067783800000000
Kingston upon Hull (KHL)072759212785400000000
Leicester (LCE)073799336795900000000
Luton (LUT)071679175775100000000
Medway (MDW)072039050772100000000
Middlesbrough (MDB)073569106782000000000
Milton Keynes (MIK)072959360778500000000
North East Lincolnshire (NEL)071379275787300000000
North Lincolnshire (NLN)070699155774500000000
North Somerset (NSM)072319108787500000000
Northumberland (NBL)075049109792300000000
Nottingham (NGM)074019346779600000000
Peterborough (PTE)074569043796000000000
Plymouth (PLY)073889203782800000000
Poole (POL)072528998787500000000
Portsmouth (POR)075479110764800000000
Reading (RDG)072319106786100000000
Redcar and Cleveland (RCC)072789214775000000000
Rutland (RUT)074489016789100000000
Shropshire (SHR)072919126786900000000
Slough (SLG)074619129783000000000
South Gloucestershire (SGC)073199209780000000000
Southampton (STH)073379206778600000000
Southend-on-Sea (SOS)072519217787900000000
Stockton-on-Tees (STT)072949136779700000000
Stoke-on-Trent (STE)072629021778700000000
Swindon (SWD)073209239771400000000
Telford and Wrekin (TFW)073049152778400000000
Thurrock (THR)071599212783000000000
Torbay (TOB)072139052769800000000
Warrington (WRT)073799172782800000000
West Berkshire (WBK)071468938765200000000
Wiltshire (WIL)073559090786800000000
Windsor and Maidenhead (WNM)072779106783000000000
Wokingham (WOK)073499169779500000000
York (YOR)073038999767300000000
Antrim and Newtownabbey (ANN)072159305784000000000
Ards and North Down (AND)074549078782700000000
Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon (ABC)073539190771400000000
Belfast (BFS)072799079795600000000
Causeway Coast and Glens (CCG)072509199786800000000
Derry and Strabane (DRS)074238999790400000000
Fermanagh and Omagh (FMO)071729039754600000000
Lisburn and Castlereagh (LBC)074259093768100000000
Mid and East Antrim (MEA)072159027776400000000
Mid Ulster (MUL)073239295794700000000
Newry, Mourne and Down (NMD)072169032775700000000
Aberdeen City (ABE)0820710129869500000000
Aberdeenshire (ABD)073499163783000000000
Angus (ANS)073009278804700000000
Argyll and Bute (AGB)073719241790500000000
Clackmannanshire (CLK)073839083778100000000
Dumfries and Galloway (DGY)072579196790900000000
Dundee City (DND)072069012784100000000
East Ayrshire (EAY)073369091788000000000
East Dunbartonshire (EDU)073209062766900000000
East Lothian (ELN)072099227784600000000
East Renfrewshire (ERW)073129294775400000000
Edinburgh, City of (EDH)072919161783100000000
Eilean Siar (ELS)074179269775500000000
Falkirk (FAL)072089285779800000000
Fife (FIF)074519305797800000000
Glasgow City (GLG)073219094789000000000
Highland (HLD)071889191767100000000
Inverclyde (IVC)073719236771900000000
Midlothian (MLN)071099052792600000000
Moray (MRY)073779179780200000000
North Ayrshire (NAY)073359156775400000000
North Lanarkshire (NLK)072899086786600000000
Orkney Islands (ORK)073719234784200000000
Perth and Kinross (PKN)071319201777600000000
Renfrewshire (RFW)072879260766700000000
Scottish Borders, The (SCB)074669286780600000000
Shetland Islands (ZET)074669187775900000000
South Ayrshire (SAY)072709160770100000000
South Lanarkshire (SLK)072139189771700000000
Stirling (STG)071419043781300000000
West Dunbartonshire (WDU)073759193789300000000
West Lothian (WLN)073059150770200000000
Blaenau Gwent (BGW)072859082781200000000
Bridgend [Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr GB-POG] (BGE)071719189779200000000
Caerphilly [Caerffili GB-CAF] (CAY)072289253793200000000
Cardiff [Caerdydd GB-CRD] (CRF)073229145772700000000
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin GB-GFY] (CMN)071969080759000000000
Ceredigion [Sir Ceredigion] (CGN)073149134785800000000
Conwy (CWY)072319301776000000000
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych GB-DDB] (DEN)072349081794000000000
Flintshire [Sir y Fflint GB-FFL] (FLN)071089114777600000000
Gwynedd (GWN)072559225782100000000
Isle of Anglesey [Sir Ynys Môn GB-YNM] (AGY)072119183751800000000
Merthyr Tydfil [Merthyr Tudful GB-MTU] (MTY)070579169782200000000
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy GB-FYN] (MON)074129149778900000000
Neath Port Talbot [Castell-nedd Port Talbot GB-CTL] (NTL)073639077783300000000
Newport [Casnewydd GB-CNW] (NWP)073239187785200000000
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro GB-BNF] (PEM)073399144778100000000
Powys (POW)073399300789700000000
Rhondda, Cynon, Taff [Rhondda, Cynon, Taf] (RCT)073239253789000000000
Swansea [Abertawe GB-ATA] (SWA)071959268775400000000
Torfaen [Tor-faen] (TOF)073029211772000000000
Vale of Glamorgan, The [Bro Morgannwg GB-BMG] (VGL)072339154773900000000
Wrexham [Wrecsam GB-WRC] (WRX)072269302780100000000

You can view the latest United Kingdom salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for United Kingdom. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'United Kingdom Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators:

Tax Calculator & Tools