Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Spain Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Spain salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Spain Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Spain Salary calculations per month in 2017 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Andalusia (AND)000000000002467
Catalonia (CAT)000000000001567
Community of Madrid (MAD)00000000000834
Valencian Community (VAL)00000000000987
Galicia (GAL)00000000000162
Castile and León (CAL)00000000000158
Basque Country (BAC)00000000000203
Castilla-La Mancha (CAM)00000000000163
Cantabria (CAN)00000000000264
Region of Murcia (MUR)00000000000167
Aragon (ARG)00000000000156
Extremadura (EXM)00000000000103
Balearic Islands (BAL)00000000000389
Asturias (AST)00000000000132
Navarre (NAV)00000000000180
La Rioja (RIO)00000000000160
Ceuta (CET)00000000000126
Melilla (MEL)00000000000128

You can view the latest Spain salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Spain. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Spain Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: