South Africa Salary Statistics 2019/20

The South Africa salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the South Africa Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

South Africa Salary calculations per month in 2019 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Eastern Cape (EAS)02011961811540000000
Free State (FRE)02111801701510000000
Gauteng (GAU)01308102216118370000000
KwaZulu-Natal (BBA)02924613441590000000
Limpopo (BME)0213237132700000000
Mpumalanga (BPA)0187185184990000000
North West (BTI)0195236154830000000
Northern Cape (NOR)0211190169830000000
Western Cape (WES)03465684562860000000

You can view the latest South Africa salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for South Africa. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'South Africa Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: