Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Singapore Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Singapore salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Singapore Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Singapore Salary calculations per month in 2017 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Ang Mo Kio (ANG)00000000000855
Bedok (BED)00000000000830
Bishan (BIS)00000000000796
Bukit Batok (BBA)00000000000784
Bukit Merah (BME)00000000000805
Bukit Panjang (BPA)00000000000829
Bukit Timah (BTI)00000000000896
Changi (CHA)00000000000893
Choa Chu Kang (CHO)00000000000807
Clementi (CLE)00000000000863
Geylang (GEY)00000000000867
Hougang (HOU)00000000000796
Jurong East (JRE)00000000000915
Jurong West (JRW)00000000000809
Kallang (KAL)00000000000825
Marine Parade (MAR)00000000000923
Newton (NEW)00000000000828
Novena (NOV)00000000000841
Outram (OUT)00000000000808
Pasir Ris (PAS)00000000000824
Punggol (PUN)00000000000808
Queenstown (QUE)00000000000833
River Valley (RIV)00000000000814
Rochor (ROC)00000000000780
Sembawang (SEM)000000000001570
Sengkang (SEN)00000000000821
Serangoon (SER)00000000000795
Singapore (Downtown Core) (SDC)000000000002229
Singapore River (SIN)00000000000902
Tampines (TAM)00000000000863
Tanglin (TAN)00000000000835
Toa Payoh (TOA)00000000000836
Woodlands (WOO)00000000000851
Yishun (YIS)00000000000789

You can view the latest Singapore salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Singapore. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Singapore Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: