Singapore Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Singapore salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Singapore Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Singapore Salary calculations per month in 2019 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Ang Mo Kio (ANG)01701791571530000000
Bedok (BED)01321471671510000000
Bishan (BIS)01211121441300000000
Bukit Batok (BBA)01141401651120000000
Bukit Merah (BME)01381191651420000000
Bukit Panjang (BPA)01411191361470000000
Bukit Timah (BTI)01892072081590000000
Changi (CHA)02542342812010000000
Choa Chu Kang (CHO)01331101731400000000
Clementi (CLE)01641571561410000000
Geylang (GEY)01271361451330000000
Hougang (HOU)01101231531540000000
Jurong East (JRE)02772071661900000000
Jurong West (JRW)01471681761240000000
Kallang (KAL)02221451901200000000
Marine Parade (MAR)02291802131590000000
Newton (NEW)01401922261530000000
Novena (NOV)01441371571780000000
Outram (OUT)01461031601400000000
Pasir Ris (PAS)01051661811160000000
Punggol (PUN)01541101521190000000
Queenstown (QUE)01521482251610000000
River Valley (RIV)01751932621530000000
Rochor (ROC)01081021281080000000
Sembawang (SEM)0160095110657120000000
Sengkang (SEN)01751351701280000000
Serangoon (SER)02081511641490000000
Singapore (Downtown Core) (SDC)022121807211212290000000
Singapore River (SIN)02011852301410000000
Tampines (TAM)01812692281680000000
Tanglin (TAN)01231502041220000000
Toa Payoh (TOA)01481271291190000000
Woodlands (WOO)01731691791560000000
Yishun (YIS)01191241701350000000

You can view the latest Singapore salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Singapore. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Singapore Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: