Scotland Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Scotland salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Scotland Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Scotland Salary calculations per month in 2019 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Aberdeen and Grampian (ABE)01020985459220000000
Angus and Dundee (ANG)021922813850000000
Argyll (ARG)01471277010000000
Ayrshire (AYR)041926915820000000
Dumfries and Galloway (DUM)01371828320000000
Edinburgh and Lothians (EDI)0453444512160410000000
Fife (FIF)027734217930000000
Glasgow and Clyde Valley (GLA)024892463125270000000
Hebrides (HEB)095773900000000
Highlands (HIG)035729819210000000
Orkney (ORK)087903100000000
Perthshire (PER)02042208500000000
Scottish Borders (SCB)01811245300000000
Shetland (SHE)082913600000000
Southern Scotland (SOU)092943610000000
Stirling and Trossachs (STI)021232611710000000

You can view the latest Scotland salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Scotland. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Scotland Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: