Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Scotland Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Scotland salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Scotland Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Scotland Salary calculations per month in 2017 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Aberdeen and Grampian (ABE)00000000000514
Angus and Dundee (ANG)00000000000116
Argyll (ARG)0000000000068
Ayrshire (AYR)00000000000127
Dumfries and Galloway (DUM)0000000000052
Edinburgh and Lothians (EDI)000000000002509
Fife (FIF)00000000000184
Glasgow and Clyde Valley (GLA)000000000001529
Hebrides (HEB)0000000000052
Highlands (HIG)00000000000213
Orkney (ORK)0000000000054
Perthshire (PER)00000000000118
Scottish Borders (SCB)0000000000052
Shetland (SHE)0000000000057
Southern Scotland (SOU)0000000000037
Stirling and Trossachs (STI)00000000000146

You can view the latest Scotland salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Scotland. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Scotland Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: