Nigeria Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Nigeria salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Nigeria Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Nigeria Salary calculations per month in 2019 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Abia (ABI)03212542712430000000
Adamawa (ADA)0647874560000000
AkwaIbom (AKW)01026599450000000
Anambra (ANA)0808563470000000
Bauchi (BAU)0716754410000000
Bayelsa (BAY)0876662410000000
Benue (BEN)0816461470000000
Borno (BOR)07651103550000000
CrossRiver (CRO)0755686470000000
Delta (DEL)01237091540000000
Ebonyi (EBO)0787177600000000
Edo (EDO)01019270520000000
Ekiti (EKI)0646588400000000
Enugu (ENU)0617768550000000
Gombe (GOM)0616475350000000
Imo (IMO)0877073350000000
Jigawa (JIG)01026266410000000
Kaduna (KAD)0746668570000000
Kano (KAN)01126583550000000
Katsina (KAT)0705970430000000
Kebbi (KEB)0777573510000000
Kogi (KOG)0717167510000000
Kwara (KWA)0928371560000000
Lagos (LAG)0146286510656200000000
Nasarawa (NAS)0767078470000000
Niger (NIG)02305978550000000
Ogun (OGU)0140116125630000000
Ondo (OND)0786494500000000
Osun (OSU)0977973520000000
Oyo (OYO)010674119710000000
Plateau (PLA)0649769470000000
Rivers (RIV)0193244238970000000
Sokoto (SOK)0825263440000000
Taraba (TAR)0717188490000000
Yobe (YOB)0686859490000000
Zamfara (ZAM)0867963480000000
Abuja Federal Capital Territory (ABU)0182148175900000000

You can view the latest Nigeria salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Nigeria. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Nigeria Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: