Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Nigeria Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Nigeria salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Nigeria Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Nigeria Salary calculations per month in 2018 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Abia (ABI)016625522026923914800000
Adamawa (ADA)0424482125944100000
AkwaIbom (AKW)0525892149963900000
Anambra (ANA)0579577129772800000
Bauchi (BAU)0404085124783100000
Bayelsa (BAY)0424478112763400000
Benue (BEN)0454365120673700000
Borno (BOR)0546974112952800000
CrossRiver (CRO)04970106103893400000
Delta (DEL)08754711291356000000
Ebonyi (EBO)05349811051083000000
Edo (EDO)04318497114964100000
Ekiti (EKI)0305363124832700000
Enugu (ENU)0455577130855000000
Gombe (GOM)0434666121823900000
Imo (IMO)0534792119933100000
Jigawa (JIG)0464165113733200000
Kaduna (KAD)0534375104862700000
Kano (KAN)06440128110944100000
Katsina (KAT)0464080114914500000
Kebbi (KEB)0454986100913400000
Kogi (KOG)0464071121862200000
Kwara (KWA)0514980120925000000
Lagos (LAG)088378474276182357900000
Nasarawa (NAS)0535668124863200000
Niger (NIG)0375662123662700000
Ogun (OGU)0557284172896200000
Ondo (OND)0435878113973100000
Osun (OSU)04759841231694600000
Oyo (OYO)01105984121854700000
Plateau (PLA)0443980116782800000
Rivers (RIV)010210021821516612900000
Sokoto (SOK)040478999813000000
Taraba (TAR)0373969109903500000
Yobe (YOB)0494770102912800000
Zamfara (ZAM)0523676120863400000
Abuja Federal Capital Territory (ABU)010016118822613110900000

You can view the latest Nigeria salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Nigeria. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Nigeria Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: