Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Nigeria Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Nigeria salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Nigeria Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Nigeria Salary calculations per month in 2018 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Abia (ABI)0166255220269239191341184000
Adamawa (ADA)042448212594617251000
AkwaIbom (AKW)052589214996558245000
Anambra (ANA)057957712977385951000
Bauchi (BAU)040408512478456154000
Bayelsa (BAY)042447811276505445000
Benue (BEN)045436512067537750000
Borno (BOR)054697411295427139000
CrossRiver (CRO)0497010610389495944000
Delta (DEL)08754711291357627764000
Ebonyi (EBO)0534981105108475744000
Edo (EDO)0431849711496639249000
Ekiti (EKI)030536312483447436000
Enugu (ENU)045557713085637838000
Gombe (GOM)043466612182536350000
Imo (IMO)053479211993447943000
Jigawa (JIG)046416511373474533000
Kaduna (KAD)053437510486426643000
Kano (KAN)0644012811094586655000
Katsina (KAT)046408011491584940000
Kebbi (KEB)045498610091566546000
Kogi (KOG)046407112186396444000
Kwara (KWA)051498012092658948000
Lagos (LAG)0883784742761823834814504000
Nasarawa (NAS)053566812486454632000
Niger (NIG)037566212366458251000
Ogun (OGU)055728417289838060000
Ondo (OND)043587811397547644000
Osun (OSU)0475984123169647150000
Oyo (OYO)0110598412185737641000
Plateau (PLA)044398011678416648000
Rivers (RIV)01021002182151661569877000
Sokoto (SOK)04047899981456530000
Taraba (TAR)037396910990535550000
Yobe (YOB)049477010291376141000
Zamfara (ZAM)052367612086496040000
Abuja Federal Capital Territory (ABU)010016118822613113610085000

You can view the latest Nigeria salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Nigeria. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Nigeria Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: