Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

India Salary Statistics 2018/19

The India salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the India Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

India Salary calculations per month in 2017 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Andhra Pradesh (AP)000000000008297
Arunachal Pradesh (AR)000000000007949
Assam (AS)000000000007886
Bihar (BR)000000000008037
Chhattisgarh (CT)000000000007980
Goa (GA)000000000008064
Gujarat (GJ)000000000008112
Haryana (HR)000000000008194
Himachal Pradesh (HP)000000000007703
Jammu & Kashmir (JK)000000000008139
Jharkhand (JH)000000000007933
Karnataka (KA)000000000009184
Kerala (KL)000000000007986
Madhya Pradesh (MP)000000000008006
Maharashtra (MH)000000000009274
Manipur (MN)000000000007903
Meghalaya (ML)000000000007868
Mizoram (MZ)000000000008016
Nagaland (NL)000000000007818
Odisha (OR)000000000008247
Punjab (PB)000000000007959
Rajasthan (RJ)000000000007857
Sikkim (SK)000000000007849
Tamil Nadu (TN)000000000008595
Tripura (TR)000000000007869
Uttarakhand (UK)000000000007929
Uttar Pradesh (UP)000000000008679
West Bengal (WB)0000000000079558
Andaman & Nicobar (AN)000000000007987
Chandigarh (CH)000000000007975
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (DN)000000000008057
Daman & Diu (DD)000000000007900
Delhi (DL)000000000008284
Lakshadweep (LD)000000000007875
Puducherry (PY)000000000008055

You can view the latest India salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for India. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'India Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: