Germany Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Germany salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Germany Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Germany Salary calculations per month in 2019 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Baden-Württemberg (BAD)0218916401453790000000
Bavaria (BAV)04453300738892180000000
Berlin (BER)02032916542193639290000000
Brandenburg (BDG)0241144143100000000
Bremen (BRE)0178170170400000000
Hamburg (HAM)013209961249580000000
Hesse (HES)0198415521736520000000
Lower Saxony (LSA)044537923920000000
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (MVP)084818880000000
North Rhine-Westphalia (NRW)0203716471701930000000
Rhineland-Palatinate (RPL)0216180266330000000
Saarland (SAA)051539620000000
Saxony (SAX)0461203305360000000
Saxony-Anhalt (SAH)0109429320000000
Schleswig-Holstein (SCH)0118959970000000
Thuringia (THU)01181008200000000

You can view the latest Germany salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Germany. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Germany Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: