Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Germany Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Germany salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Germany Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Germany Salary calculations per month in 2017 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Baden-Württemberg (BAD)000000000001846
Bavaria (BAV)000000000003122
Berlin (BER)0000000000015290
Brandenburg (BDG)00000000000117
Bremen (BRE)00000000000251
Hamburg (HAM)00000000000896
Hesse (HES)000000000001266
Lower Saxony (LSA)00000000000253
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (MVP)0000000000091
North Rhine-Westphalia (NRW)000000000001190
Rhineland-Palatinate (RPL)00000000000172
Saarland (SAA)0000000000076
Saxony (SAX)00000000000201
Saxony-Anhalt (SAH)0000000000041
Schleswig-Holstein (SCH)0000000000091
Thuringia (THU)00000000000122

You can view the latest Germany salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Germany. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Germany Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: