Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

China Salary Statistics 2018/19

The China salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the China Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

China Salary calculations per month in 2017 Live
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Beijing (PEK)000000000004121
Shanghai (SHA)000000000002716
Shenzhen (SVX)00000000000778
Guangzhou (LHK)00000000000519
Chengdu (CTU)00000000000186
Wuhan (WUH)00000000000159
Dalian (DLC)00000000000107

You can view the latest China salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for China. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'China Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: