Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Canada Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Canada salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Canada Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Canada Salary calculations per month in 2017 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Alberta (AB)0000000000049236
British Columbia (BC)0000000000049811
Manitoba (MB)00000000000117089
New Brunswick (NB)0000000000067761
Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)0000000000038802
Northwest Territories (NT)0000000000039512
Nova Scotia (NS)0000000000028201
Nunavut (NU)0000000000034131
Ontario (ON)00000000000913868
Prince Edward Island (PE)0000000000026691
Quebec (QC)0000000000041610
Saskatchewan (SK)0000000000034220
Yukon (YT)0000000000043625

You can view the latest Canada salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Canada. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Canada Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: