Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Canada Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Canada salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Canada Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Canada Salary calculations per month in 2019 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Alberta (AB)07921345983000000000
British Columbia (BC)07951068964000000000
Manitoba (MB)010212564530000000000
New Brunswick (NB)09819961823000000000
Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)0268205207980000000000
Northwest Territories (NT)04800132606000000000
Nova Scotia (NS)03603821342000000000
Nunavut (NU)03161017504000000000
Ontario (ON)01937169979331000000000
Prince Edward Island (PE)03162919980000000000
Quebec (QC)05470532128000000000
Saskatchewan (SK)03958724734000000000
Yukon (YT)08483483507000000000

You can view the latest Canada salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Canada. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Canada Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: