Brazil Salary Statistics 2019/20

The Brazil salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Brazil Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Brazil Salary calculations per month in 2019 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
 Distrito Federal (DF)080663465900000000
 Acre (AC)0105827800000000
 Alagoas (AL)097948100000000
 Amapá (AP)097896400000000
 Amazonas (AM)095807900000000
 Bahia (BA)0113858400000000
 Ceará (CE)099898400000000
 Espírito Santo (ES)0110938100000000
 Goiás (GO)0105988000000000
 Maranhão (MA)0106887600000000
 Mato Grosso (MT)075797300000000
 Mato Grosso do Sul (MS)094728100000000
 Minas Gerais (MG)02091279200000000
 Para ! Pará (PA)089826100000000
 Paraiba ! Paraíba (PB)0104667300000000
 Paraná (PR)01301128000000000
 Pernambuco (PE)0100847000000000
 Piauí (PI)01101016700000000
 Rio de Janeiro (RJ)020622520100000000
 Rio Grande do Norte (RN)099966500000000
 Rio Grande do Sul (RS)01209210100000000
 Rondônia (RO)080786700000000
 Roraima (RR)0110887500000000
 Santa Catarina (SC)01491018000000000
 Sao Paulo ! São Paulo (SP)063539444400000000
 Sergipe (SE)0110858000000000
 Tocantins (TO)0105758300000000

You can view the latest Brazil salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Brazil. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Brazil Salary Statistics 2019/20' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: