Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Brazil Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Brazil salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Brazil Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Brazil Salary calculations per month in 2018 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
 Distrito Federal (DF)040650376258953626600000
 Acre (AC)06167100116642500000
 Alagoas (AL)054101103109622500000
 Amapá (AP)06055109111563500000
 Amazonas (AM)09278129105663900000
 Bahia (BA)053619592684400000
 Ceará (CE)059106101103712800000
 Espírito Santo (ES)05579104991002700000
 Goiás (GO)057659295722700000
 Maranhão (MA)0507111489613300000
 Mato Grosso (MT)06170116109812700000
 Mato Grosso do Sul (MS)05858110116643600000
 Minas Gerais (MG)082641691381582600000
 Para ! Pará (PA)096649787573700000
 Paraiba ! Paraíba (PB)04770121118643000000
 Paraná (PR)07592102187835200000
 Pernambuco (PE)0686710699833800000
 Piauí (PI)05472104120772900000
 Rio de Janeiro (RJ)01811312581491925600000
 Rio Grande do Norte (RN)0628113176854200000
 Rio Grande do Sul (RS)08989148108843400000
 Rondônia (RO)054699696583200000
 Roraima (RR)0606510198742500000
 Santa Catarina (SC)07075125134834700000
 Sao Paulo ! São Paulo (SP)023033149955739023800000
 Sergipe (SE)0568311685763200000
 Tocantins (TO)05859104113672800000

You can view the latest Brazil salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Brazil. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Brazil Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: