Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Brazil Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Brazil salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Brazil Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Brazil Salary calculations per month in 2018 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
 Distrito Federal (DF)0406503762589536503493365000
 Acre (AC)0616710011664426146000
 Alagoas (AL)05410110310962585836000
 Amapá (AP)0605510911156655740000
 Amazonas (AM)0927812910566758161000
 Bahia (BA)05361959268735950000
 Ceará (CE)05910610110371645954000
 Espírito Santo (ES)0557910499100598440000
 Goiás (GO)05765929572575652000
 Maranhão (MA)050711148961646050000
 Mato Grosso (MT)0617011610981476745000
 Mato Grosso do Sul (MS)0585811011664686358000
 Minas Gerais (MG)08264169138158477368000
 Para ! Pará (PA)09664978757654875000
 Paraiba ! Paraíba (PB)0477012111864536461000
 Paraná (PR)0759210218783758281000
 Pernambuco (PE)0686710699836610245000
 Piauí (PI)0547210412077605946000
 Rio de Janeiro (RJ)0181131258149192153235163000
 Rio Grande do Norte (RN)062811317685645953000
 Rio Grande do Sul (RS)0898914810884758465000
 Rondônia (RO)05469969658656656000
 Roraima (RR)060651019874487951000
 Santa Catarina (SC)0707512513483748244000
 Sao Paulo ! São Paulo (SP)0230331499557390453454336000
 Sergipe (SE)056831168576574853000
 Tocantins (TO)0585910411367515545000

You can view the latest Brazil salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Brazil. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Brazil Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: