Login

Please complete the highlighted fields

Register Password Reset

Log on Contact

Australia Salary Statistics 2018/19

The Australia salary statistics section contains information, data and visual analysis of the salary and income tax / salary deductins information gathered from use of the Australia Salary and Tax Calculators on iCalculator.

Click on a specific location to view daily salary statistics

Australia Salary calculations per month in 2017 Archive
TerritoryJan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Ashmore and Cartier Islands (ACI)000000000000
Australian Capital Territory (ACT)000000000019608
Australian Antarctic Territory (AQ)000000000002
Cocos (Keeling) Islands (CC)0000000000051
Coral Sea Islands (CSI)000000000002
Christmas Island (CX)0000000000025
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HIM)000000000000
Jervis Bay Territory (JBT)0000000000012494
Norfolk Island (NF)00000000000121
New South Wales (NSW)00000000000640158
Northern Territory (NT)00000000000287
Queensland (QLD)0000000000089513
South Australia (SA)0000000000028955
Tasmania (TAS)00000000000306333
Victoria (VIC)00000000000136234
Western Australia (WA)0000000000021295

You can view the latest Australia salary statistics below or select a specific location, month and/or year to view historic salary statistics for Australia. Alternatively you can use the search feature to find a specific salary statistic or location specific salary information.

Popular Statistics, Finance Guides and Calculators

People who read 'Australia Salary Statistics 2018/19' also viewed the following finance guides, statistics and tax calculators: